The Daily Express

Owens Community College Announces Summer Academic Honors List

   More than 900 students have been named to the Academic Honors List at Owens Community College for the 1997 Summer Semester. Students must achieve at least a 3.5 grade point average to be eligible for academic honors. Owens Community College uses a 4.0 scale in grading.

   Calculations for the Academic Honors List are based on grades received for the Summer Semester, which ended August 1.

The following students, listed by their hometowns, made the Academic Honors List:

Akron
Duane P. Mitchell, Ait Building Maintenance

Alvada
Carole I. Bakies, Early Childhood Education
Kelly S. Goshe, Environment Management Technology
Robert J. Inbody, General Studies

Arcadia
Laurie R. Linville, Security Administration Major
Amy M. Minard, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Amanda J. Ratliff, Arts & Sciences General
Renee M. Seel, Pre-Dental Hygiene
David C. Spridgeon, Law Enforcement

Archbold
Jake R. Crossgrove, A.S.E.P. - General Motors Program

Arlington
Bryan S. Bolander, Law Enforcement
Michele L. Rose, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant

Bascom
Anna T. Flathman, Agribusiness Technology

Bellevue
Thomas J. Maike, Fire Science



Benton Ridge
Vicki A. Insley, Office Administration Technology
Heather R. Kennedy, Accounting Technology

Bloomdale
Lucia S. Martes, Design/Drafting

Bluffton
Michelle L. Aretz, Pre-Nursing
Sarah P. Badertscher, Accounting Technology
Todd R. Besecker, Computer Electronics Major
Rhonda K. Eck, Law Enforcement

Bowling Green
Betty J. Anderson, Business Management Technology
Joey E. Bechstein, Business Management Technology
Sarah M. Black, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Susan L. Brown, Dental Hygiene
Rosalind E. Coleman, Dietetic Technology
Rosaly K. Dewitt, Law Enforcement
Jose R. Diaz, Pre-Business Administration
Boo Young Dryden, Pre-Radiography
Roger C. Euler, Marketing/Sales Technology
Joseph C. Heffernan, Law Enforcement
Dana L. Henderson, General Studies
John L. Henderson, Business Management Technology
Kim S. Horine, Office Administration Technology
Pauline W. Karuri, Business Management Technology
Dawn M. Kessler, Architectural Construction Major
Sandra L. Lagos, Design/Drafting
Andrew A. Luidhardt, Business Management Technology
Wanda M. Mason, Pre-Business Administration
Lisa A. Meyer, General Studies
Pearl M. Mohr, Dental Hygiene
Christian J. Peterman, Hospitality Management Technology
Tara N. Powell, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Priscilla J. Rae, Marketing/Sales
Carla S. Rahrig, General Studies
Charles G. Redmon, Design/Drafting
Judy L. Reed, Accounting Technology
Eric C. Schneider, Landscape & Turfgrass Management Major
Dawn A. Shaffer, General Studies
Douglas D. Shaffer, Ait Mechanical
Steven L. Stanton, Law Enforcement
Peggy A. Thompson, Accounting Technology
David G. Valentine, Law Enforcement
Hui Zhuang. Bowling, Computer Programming Major
Joyce A. Hinesman, Accounting Technology

Bradner
John D. Dierksheide, Electro-Mechanical Major
Abby L. Nelson, Business Management Technology
Alicia R. Roberts, Radiography

Canton
Richard L. Elliott Jr, Ait Building Maintenance

Carey
Steven J. Baker, Electronics Major
Pamela S. Ferst, Early Childhood Education
Carrie E. Fredritz, Marketing/Sales

Centerville
Michael R. Adkisson, Welding Ait

Cloverdale
Troy D. Heitmeyer, Marketing/Sales

Colton
Stephen C. Shaneyfelt Jr, Pre-Radiography

Columbus
Mark T. Huffman, General Studies

Continental
Kay M. Liebrecht, Hospitality Management Technology

Curtice
Diana S. Barney, Pre-Nursing
Brian L. Butzin, Agribusiness Technology
Jennifer J. Diefenthaler, Registered Nursing Program
Donald R. Murray, Law Enforcement
Rebekah E. Sautter, Elementary Education

Cygnet
David N. Bayes Jr, Computer-Aided Machining Major




Defiance
Kelly R. Brown, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Kimberly S. Fauth, Accounting Technology
Jenelle A. Leever, Architectural Construction Major

Delta
Thomas E. Burger, Ait Electrical
Tracy L. Davis, Office Administration Technology
Denise D. Debolt, Computer Programming Major
Cindy A. Lilly, Business Management Technology
Mary A. Nagel, Pre-Radiography
Barbara J. Vidra, Computer Electronics Majoror
Cheryl L. Witt, Microcomputer Business Systems Major

Deshler
Christina L. German, Hospitality Management Technology
Rose A. Pendleton, Supervision Major
M. Denise Suber, Registered Nursing Program

Dunkirk
Michelle L. Obenour, Business Management Technology

Elmore
Leslie A. Edwards, Landscape & Turfgrass Management Major
Tiffany M. Pollard, Psychology
Benjamin W. Stebing, Computer Programming Major
Wendy D. Stinebaugh, Pre-Nursing

Findlay
Mary A. Alge, Business Management Technology
Susan M. Atkins, Arts & Sciences
Jacquie S. Bailey, Early Childhood Education
Laura M. Bajor, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Lori L. Beard, Law Enforcement
Steve C. Brokamp, Arts & Sciences
Carolyn L. Brooker, Environmental Management Technology
Michael E. Brown, Accounting Technology
Michael L. Challen, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Elizabeth A. Chapa, English
Julie Anne M. Chriss, General Studies
Randolph L. Clagg, Business Management Technology
Michael L. Daniels, Quality Assurance Major
Brock E. Dennison, Design/Drafting
Jay B. Donaldson, Hospitality Management Technology
Matthew J. Douglas, Landscape & Turfgrass Management Major
Rita I. Ernst, Pre-Nursing-Lpn
Heather D. Essinger, Accounting Technology
Marti J. Evans, Registered Nursing Program
Debra J. Flanders, Business Management Technology
Danielle L. Flugga, Early Childhood Education
Cory A. Fox, Law Enforcement
Eric J. Gelbaugh, Law Enforcement
Daniel E. Gladstone, Quality Assurance Major
Todd A. Grimes, Financial Management Technology
Carrie A. Haley, Office Administration Technology
Robin A. Hammer, Registered Nursing Program
Melissa L. Hayes, General Studies
Shawn M. Hirt, Business Management Technology
Elizabeth L. Hoening, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Denise L. Holman, Supervision Major
Heather R. Insley, Psychology
Cheryl E. Jordan, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Carol J. Kaufman, Accounting Technology
Nicholas J. Klakamp, Post Secondary Enrollment Program
Mary K. Kocheiser, Business Management Technology
Mary K. Langevin, Arts & Sciences
Michelle Lee, Arts & Sciences
Nancy J. Lentz, Business Management Technology
Terry L. Lieb, Supervision Certificate
Sarah L. Long, Early Childhood Education
Ira W. Mansfield, Landscape & Turfgrass Management Major
Shelly L. Maroney, Elementary Education
Nicole C. Mc Bride, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Joseph R. Mc Carthy, Ford - Asset
Jim A. Mc Grain, General Studies
Melissa R. Mc Laughlin, Accounting Technology
Chad A. Mc Monigal, Law Enforcement
Amber L. Mc Vay, Hospitality Management Technology
Skye M. Metcalf, Psychology
Michael R. Newcomer, Arts & Sciences
Nancy A. Opperman, Business Management Technology
Rachel A. Peeler, General Studies
Tanya L. Pendleton, Registered Nursing Program
Jerry L. Peterson, Cad/Cam Certificate
Tracy E. Peterson, Computer Programming Major
Laurie A. Presley, Security Administration Major
Kyle W. Renfro, Design/Drafting
Laurie A. Rivera, Registered Nursing Program
Amy J. Rolston, Early Childhood Education
Daniel E. Routzon, Law Enforcement
Sharon K. Routzon, Office Administration Technology
Francisco Ruiz Jr, Electronics Major
Heidi R. Schiltz, Pre-Nursing
James F. Schloemp, Business Management Technology
Kelli E. Sehnert, Marketing/Sales
Michael J. Shadeed, General Studies
Lori L. Sharninghouse, A.A. General
Jamie N. Sherman, Computer Programming Major
Jill A. Shilling, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Gary R. Smith, General Studies
Julie A. Sommer, Arts & Sciences
Danielle R. Stacy, Business Management Technology
Jennifer L. Stang, General Studies
Bonnie L. Thomas, Pre-Nursing
Barry D. Turner, Law Enforcement
Matthew J. Urbanski, Post Secondary Enrollment Program
Paulette M. Vantrease, Pre-Nursing
Jason D. Welty, Business Management Technology
Tina A. Wibbing, Accounting Technology
Kevin C. Wolford, Business Management Technology
Mary E. Zoll, Business Management Technology

Forest
Kelly J. Buerger, Accounting Technology
Constance P. Conwell, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Catherine R. Hamilton, Office Administration Technology
Rebecca L. Pauley, Quality Assurance Major

Fostoria
Brian M. Anderson, Fire Science
Tracy L. Babb, Computer Electronics Majoror
Kevin D. Bickel, Ait Electrical
Judy A. Brose, Early Childhood Education
James E. Carp, Computer-Aided Machining Major
Tammy L. Clauss, Law Enforcement
Tammy S. Dean, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Cindy L. Gabel, Industrial Mechanic Certificate
Pam L. Gilts, Pre-Nursing
Mary Ann Graves, Arts & Sciences
Katie A. Groth, Arts & Sciences
Julie A. Hay, Accounting Technology
James M. Keiffer, Law Enforcement
John J. Mc Clellan Ii, Elementary Education
April J. Mortimer, Accounting Technology
Marcella A. Peak, Business Management Technology
Carla A. Quinlin, Law Enforcement
Leigh M. Robinson, Pre-Radiography
Michael L. Ruiz, Electronics Major
John P. Schiffer, Ait Mechanical
Harry A. Schroder, General Studies
Connie S. Smith, Early Childhood Education
Heidi L. Smith, Office Administration Technology
Art Stanton, Accounting Technology
Patricia A. Tryon, Environmental Management Technology
Sarah J. Waltermeyer, Early Childhood Education
Elizabeth A. Wyans, Financial Management Technology

Fremont
Alfred J. Kohler, Registered Nursing Program
Tara C. Miller, Dental Hygiene
Marsha A. Wagner, Registered Nursing Program

Genoa
Megan M. Bodi, Pre-Dietetic Technology
Gina T. Costanzo, General Studies
Joy E. Gamble, General Studies
Todd E. Holmes, Computer Electronics Major
Eric F. Kebker, English
Teresa I. Osborn, Early Childhood Education
Shaun T. Peiffer, Business Management Technology
Tony G. Simon, Machining Certificate
Toni J. Tackett, Quality Assurance Major

Gibsonburg
Nicole E. Linke, Dietetic Technology
Deborah L. Reef, Marketing/Sales

Gilboa
Fay E. Macke, Quality Assurance Certificate

Grand Rapids
Samara L. Hennan, Marketing/Sales Technology
Laurie A. Keebler, Pre-Radiography
Kevin J. Kregulka, Ait Electrical
Rebecca F. Neagley, Post Secondary Enrollment Program
Rochelle M. Roseman, Pre-Nursing
Aaron M. Zesing, Marketing/Sales
Graytown
Bobbi J. Mesker, Business Management Technology
Brad R. Myers, Design/Drafting
Pamela L. Wittman, Accounting Technology

Hamler
Matt F. Shawber, General Studies
Michael F. Sheridan, Supervision Major

Haskins
Renee C. Baker, Pre-Nursing
Kirk D. Bevier, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Gary L. Van Horn, Ait Electrical

Helena
Lindsay A. Linke, Psychology

Holland
James A. Carter, Arts & Sciences
Barbara J. Donovan, Office Administration Technology
Robin M. Glaza, General Studies
Traci R. Lucio, Pre-Business Administration Technology
Clark K. Morgan, Security Administration Major
Connie F. Ruiz, Secondary Education
Theodore R. Swiczkowski, Hvac Certificate

Leipsic
Kevin R. Brandt, Elementary Education
Joyce S. Ellerbrock, General Studies
Jaime R. Knueven, Early Childhood Education
Patty A. Kroeger, Pre-Nursing
Ronald J. Pavel, Industrial Electronics Major
Nikisha L. Shoemaker, Office Administration Technology
Elaina R. Wolford, Office Administration Technology

Lemoyne
Brandy J. Royal, Accounting Technology
Micki L. Vaughn, Hospitality Management Technology

Liberty Center
Jody M. Lee, Pre-Nursing
Kenneth J. Lee, Supervision Certificate

Lima
Keith L. Chukes, Automotive Technology
Bruce A. Mort, Law Enforcement
Louisville
Travis R. Bayer, Ait Building Maintenance

Luckey
Jonathan M. Aufdencamp, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Wilma M. Delong, Computer Programming Major
Kathleen M. Gurney, Office Support Certificate
Debora K. Pacewicz, General Studies
Angie L. Simpson, General Studies
Krista K. Wilson, Pre-Nursing

Lyndhurst
Eric C. Radkowsky, Landscape & Turfgrass Management Major

Marion
Kurry L. Klingel, Business Management Technology

Martin
Marjorie M. Buhrow, Early Childhood Education
Brandon R. Macklenar, Automotive Technology
Amber D. Mc Daniel, Technical Illustration Major
Jane F. Sutter, Arts & Sciences

Massillon
Dennis M. Feit, Ait Building Maintenance
John J. Herman Ii, Ait Building Maintenance

Maumee
Christine M. Anello, Accounting Technology
Kimberly A. Becker, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Robin D. Bolton, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Brian L. Bortel, Law Enforcement
Susanne M. Brewis, Business Management Technology
Nancy M. Comeau, Fashion Merchandising Major
Jodi L. Durham, Hospitality Management Technology
Maureen B. Fagans, Architectural Construction Major
Kathy J. Galbreth, Early Childhood Education
Lisa A. Hamernik, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Judy C. Herr, General Studies
Christopher M. Hessler, General Studies
Michael C. Horn, Pre-Business Administration Technology
Eric Korzeniewski, Hospitality Management Technology
Jason M. Krueger, Arts & Sciences
Scott W. Krueger, Arts & Sciences
Heather A. Kubicki, Financial Management Technology
Nancy F. La Fountaine, Law Enforcement
Yu H. Lewandowski, Business Management Technology
Michael D. Mason, Technical Illustration Major
Robin Matejewski, Law Enforcement
Alisa J. Miller, General Studies
Mary E. Miller, Radiation Therapy Major
Linda K. Posadny, Accounting Technology
Brian V. Pratt, Arts & Sciences
Nafees Rahman, Psychology
Garry E. Reese, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Eric J. Renzhofer, Fire Science
Amy L. Restorick, Arts & Sciences
Karl J. Ritchey, Computer Electronics Majoror
Tracey J. Ruhly, Arts & Sciences
Becky L. Runyan, English
Zhiying Shen, General Studies
Jeffrey A. Snow, Business Management Technology
Paul J. Stewart, Electro-Mechanical Major
John A. Takacs, Cnc Certificate
Diane L. Uscilowski, Pre-Radiography
Kristy L. Wegman, Business Management Technology
Aaron S. Wiese, Law Enforcement

Mc Comb
Pedro R. Alberto Jr, Hospitality Management Technology
Virgil D. Fagan Jr, Ait Mechanical
David F. Moore, Ait Electrical
Michael J. Stoepfel, Industrial Mechanic Certificate
Melissa J. Swisher, Elementary Education

Metamora
Michael A. Fast, Business Management Technology

Millbury
Ronald D. Boyer, Hospitality Management Technology
Karen J. Dunaway, General Studies
Carrie L. Heringhausen, Environmental Management Technology
Josh D. Kolasinski, Environmental Management Technology
Melissa K. Konst, Biology
Nicole M. Lashaway, Dietetic Technology
Kevin W. Schlipf, Arts & Sciences
Cynthia L. Schwamberger, Accounting Technology
Tammy S. Sutter, Accounting Technology
Shelly M. Taylor, Arts & Sciences

Milton Center
Marilyn D. Spears, Supervision Major

Monclova
Howard A. Burkert, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Sarah M. Cooper, Business Management Technology
George B. Sakelaris, Law Enforcement

Montpelier
Christopher B. Walker, Law Enforcement

Mt Blanchard
David M. Grant, Arts & Sciences
Leslie L. Stone, Accounting Technology

Mt Cory
Ellen E. Swiger, Marketing/Sales

North Baltimore
Molli E. Baltz, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Angela L. Bechstein, Accounting Technology
Jan M. Reichenbach, Arts & Sciences
Michele F. Sheline, Registered Nursing Program
Jaymi A. Smith, Accounting Technology
Athena D. Yeary, Corrections
Amy M. Smalling, Supervision Major
Joy M. Boger, Pre-Dental Hygiene

Napoleon
Amy L. Rohrs, Dental Hygiene

Neapolis
Barbara J. Matthews, Office Administration Technology
Dale S. Matthews, Network Electronics Major
Matt J. Pero, Pre-Business Administration Technology

New Riegel
Lisa K. Graham, Registered Nursing Program

Northwood
Joseph I. Bair, Food Service
Matthew J. Baranowski, Design/Drafting
Chris M. Chisholm, General Studies

Marjorie E. Cunning, Landscape & Turfgrass Management Major Mgt
Jo Anne Echelbarger, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Joyce A. Hiatt, Computer Programming Major
Rhonda G. Hyden, Secondary Education
Karen M. Lusiak, Early Childhood Education
Bernadette Pickett, Pre-Nursing
Jacqueline D. Pinaya, Accounting Technology
Sarah R. Rawlins, Business Management Technology
Eric M. Rice, Computer Electronics Majoror
Bobbi J. Rist, Arts & Sciences
Beth J. Santus, Early Childhood Education
Jeffery R. Szyperski, Design/Drafting
Jennifer L. Vancs, Registered Nursing Program
Sarah Vandersall, Arts & Sciences

Oak Harbor
Tara L. Cook, Registered Nursing Program
Robert J. Geiner, Industrial Electronics Major
Lynette J. Leow, Arts & Sciences
Wayne E. Siefke, General Studies

Oregon
Daniel J. Auxter, Design/Drafting
Chad E. Bahnsen, Pre-Business Administration Technology
Matthew C. Boros, Ait Electrical
Scott F. Campbell, Law Enforcement
Marcy L. Drake, Architectural Construction Major
Annette P. Haas, Hospitality Management Technology
Robert J. Hager, Industrial Mechanic Certificate
Deborah S. James, Office Administration Technology
Erin R. Johansen, General Studies
Chad A. Krompak, Arts & Sciences
Laura R. La Course, Elementary Education
James R. Larcom Jr, Law Enforcement
Bryan K. Loyer, Law Enforcement
Frances J. Mc Kenzie, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Jackie L. Mercer, Business Management Technology
Kelly A. Miller, Law Enforcement
Jesse L. Musgrove, Ait Electrical
Nolan P. Nowak, General Studies
Kimberly L. Pierce, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Nathan J. Quigg, Pre-Business Administration Technology
Rebecca L. Rudnicki, Pre-Nursing
Randy L. Saint John, Law Enforcement
John W. Swan, General Studies
Donna M. Tobak, Dietetic Technology

Ottawa
Scott K. Lammers, Electro-Mechanical Major
Ryan J. Mc Kee, Arts & Sciences
Larry A. Meyer, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Joseph D. Miller, Electronics Major
Anne M. Mullett, Accounting Technology
Amy M. Niese, Registered Nursing Program
Karrie A. Niese, Pre-Nursing
Denise M. Recker, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Paula R. Ruhe, Arts & Sciences
Jill A. Schierloh, Registered Nursing Program
Renee A. Selhorst, Early Childhood Education

Payne
Aaron R. Burley, Landscape & Turfgrass Management Major Mgt

Pemberville
Lara J. Burkett, Office Administration Technology
Laura A. Magrum, Biology
Chad H. Volkmer, General Studies

Perrysburg
Dale F. Daman Jr, Registered Nursing Program
Vanessa L. Llanas, Arts & Sciences
Lisa Armstrong, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Julia A. Arthur, Registered Nursing Program
Kimberly M. Barshel, Business Management Technology
Anne-Marie Bebon, Business Management Technology
Andrea E. Bell, General Studies
Rolando I. Belmares, Law Enforcement
Neil D. Berg, Psychology
Jennifer M. Bine, General Studies
Denise M. Bird, Elementary Education
David W. Bottles, Marketing/Sales
Emily L. Coy, General Studies
Christopher D. Dauer, Arts & Sciences
James E. Donnelly Jr, Pre-Business Administration Technology
Dawn M. Espinosa, Dental Hygiene
Shelly M. Filipovich, Accounting Technology
Kristy L. Flannagan, Biomedical Electronics Major
Louise M. Gilbert, Accounting Technology
Vicki L. Gottfried, Pre-Occupational Therapist Assistant
Kristin L. Greenawalt, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Catherine A. Gresham, Ait Electrical
Carol A. Guerin-Smith, Computer Electronics Major
Mike L. Hibbard, Marketing/Sales
Erica A. Hoffmann, Early Childhood Education
Kyung S. Jang, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Rennae L. Johnson, Pre-Nursing
Lynnette M. Jones, Office Administration Technology
Angela S. Katafias, Post Secondary Enrollment Program
Melissa A. Keel, General Studies
Beatrice Kroh, Registered Nursing Program
Stacia L. Kuceyeski, Arts & Sciences
Nilesh V. Kumar, Electronics Major
Gale A. Lacey, Computer Programming Major
Timothy P. Langham, Pre-Business Administration Technology
Peitso H. Laurinen, Marketing/Sales
Maribeth Lenz, General Studies
Claudia Losek, Registered Nursing Program
Janet E. Martin, Pre-Nursing-Lpn
Gary L. Mc Camey, Law Enforcement
Michael J. Mc Hugh, General Studies
Jane E. Mc Morris, Bookkeeping
Janel L. Molyneux, Psychology
Tracy L. Moore, Industrial Electronics Major
Heather D. Murphy, Post Secondary Enrollment Program
Maryanne Murtha, Registered Nursing Program
Carrie J. Oberle, Pre-Nursing
Abby D. Pinkston, General Studies
Jeffre J. Purvis, Computer Programming Major
Andrea D. Rau, Registered Nursing Program
Cara M. Roberts, Architectural Construction Major
Beverly A. Rozmus, Computer Programming Major
Kim D. Rumpf, Electrical Certificate
Cynthia L. Schmidt, Business Management Technology
Holly J. Schroeder, General Studies
Jenny A. Schroeder, General Studies
Bonnie K. Schwartz, Financial Management Technology
Amy E. Schwind, Arts & Sciences
Janice M. Sterling, Business Management Technology
Donald R. Suhr, Technical Illustration Major
Jennifer L. Sutton, Pre-Nursing
Debra L. Temple, Pre-Nursing
Rick R. Temple, Ait Mechanical
Sandra K. Thompson, Accounting Technology
Bruce Turner, Dental Hygiene
John J. Uhrman, Marketing/Sales
David M. Voska, Business Management Technology
Valerie A. Wagner, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Denny W. Wegman, Pipefitting/Plumbing Certificate
Kimberly A. Winter, Pre-Radiography
Christopher F. Zang, Environmental Management Technology

Port Clinton
Roger W. Carolus, Ait Mechanical
Denice M. Day, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant

Portage
Emily F. Boggs, Early Childhood Education

Rawson
Stephanie S. Stanfield, Supervision Major
Todd L. Williams, Ait Electrical

Risingsun
Suzette K. Conrad, Business Management Technology

Rossford
Minda K. Bailey, Dental Hygiene
Melissa M. Beakas, Arts & Sciences
Michael R. Conley, Pre-Business Administration Technology
Joy F. Dauterman, Accounting Technology
Sandra L. Feyes, Registered Nursing Program
Lesley K. Lehman, Early Childhood Education
Roy A. Miller, General Studies
Samar Mousa, Biology
Carrie M. Skrzyniecki, General Studies
Keith A. Spoores, Digital Media
Shannon L. Trenchik, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Andrea S. Urie, Early Childhood Education

Rushsylvania
Elizabeth A. Fulkerson, General Studies

Sandusky
Courtney L. Turner, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Holly A. Zelm, Arts & Sciences
Andy Ziss, Marketing/Sales

Sherwood
Shari L. Shininger, Business Management Technology

Swanton
Carl J. Clark, Network Electronics Major
Michelle J. De Mars, Registered Nursing Program
Tammie J. Fuller, Accounting Technology
Michelle L. Giles, Psychology
Debra A. Marshall, Digital Media Major
April D. Miller, Pre-Radiography
Denver J. Mossing, Business Management Technology
Rhonda L. Robarge, Accounting Technology
Charles R. Saurbeck, Architectural Construction Major
Chandra A. Shadel, Pre-Nursing
Grant A. Smith, Registered Nursing Program
Jennifer M. Stasa, Agribusiness Technology
M. Jane. Stiles, Early Childhood Education
Linda I. Trouts, Accounting Technology
Shelley R. Walbolt, Early Childhood Education
Richard D. White, Computer-Aided Machining Major
Lori L. Wolf, Law Enforcement

Sylvania
Darlene E. Bradberry, Pre-Nursing
Jessica L. Campbell, Business Management Technology
Philip D. Cook, Law Enforcement
Deborah T. Ferner, Pre-Business Administration Technology
Miguel J. Flores, Digital Media
Michael T. Gramza, Ait Electrical
Terry Hasan, Hospitality Management Technology
Virginia L. Hooper, Law Enforcement
Rebecca A. Juchartz, Business Management Technology
Iva A. La Follette, Arts & Sciences
Haekyung Lee, Accounting Technology
Winifred M. Martin, Pre-Radiography
Holly M. Mc Cormick, Early Childhood Education
Shannon L. Nichols, Arts & Sciences
Andy A. Pfotenhauer, Design/Drafting
Tracy L. Phifer, Pre-Nursing-Lpn
Terence J. Pryba, Electronics Major
Robert R. Sherick, General Studies
Michael D. Suchomma, Landscape & Turfgrass Management Major
Tiffany L. Valuck, Psychology
Tiffin
Cathy A. Bame, Accounting Technology
Andrea L. Coppus, Optometric Technology
Jennifer T. Curtice, Pre-Nursing
Ricky D. Demars, Pre-Nursing-Lpn
Catherine S. Gase, Registered Nursing Program
Betsey L. Lacy, Pre-Nursing
Heather L. Stalsworth, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Michael S. Tanner, Design/Drafting
Gloria A. Wagner, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Chad M. Yaney, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant

Upper Sandusky
Ryan L. Rothlisberger, Design/Drafting
Reagan A. Williams, Business Management Technology

Van Buren
Jaime M. Boger, Landscape & Turfgrass Management Major
Milo E. Gallant, Industrial Mechanic Certificate
Shawn E. Mc Daniel, Architectural Construction Major
Tiffanie E. Naugle, Pre-Occupational Therapist Assistant
Peggy A. Shackelford, Pre-Radiography

Vandalia
John C. Searcy, Welding - Ait

Walbridge
Michelle L. Ackerman, Technical Illustration Major
Panitnad Balankura, General
Kimberly J. Desposito, Arts & Sciences
Randy V. Desposito, Registered Nursing Program
Kara M. Jankowiak, Secondary Education
Beth A. Kontak, Accounting Technology
William P. Mawhorter, Computer Programming Major
Michele K. Mc Coneghy, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Dominique A. Pasqualone, Corrections
Stacey A. Sawaya, General Studies
Angela M. Scherer, Arts & Sciences
Jennifer L. Taylor, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Jane E. Trace, Law Enforcement

Wapakoneta
Jason E. Hines, Welding Ait

Waterville
Michael D. Betz, Microcomputer Business Systems Major
Thomas R. Hertzfeld, Fire Science
Sandra K. Hintz, Accounting Technology
Kerry K. Huffman, Business Management Technology
Stephanie S. Kahl, General Studies
Karen L. Rybarczyk, Accounting Technology
Kimberly A. Seiling, History
Mary L. Steinruck, Arts & Sciences
Andrew P. Tremsky, General Studies
Joseph V. Valvano Iii, Law Enforcement

Wayne
Michelle M. Ault, Radiography
Richard L. Sheckler, General Studies
Virginia S. Sidle, General Studies

West Carrollton
Rick K. Hawkins, Welding Ait

Weston
Bridgett M. Leppek, Arts & Sciences
Marsha R. Meier, Physical Therapy Assistant

Wharton
Nicholas G. Kimmell, Ford Asset Program

Whitehouse
Stacey L. Babcock, Law Enforcement
Sarah L. Beening, General Studies
William R. Burleson, Machining Certificate
Allen W. Cooper, Ait Mechanical
Lori A. Egnatz, General Studies
Corey M. Hinckley, Accounting Technology
Lisa A. Janowiecki, Early Childhood Education
Lauri A. Kowalski, General Studies
Lisa A. Mich, Registered Nursing Program
Deborah L. Murray, Pre-Physical Therapy Assistant
Tim A. Varner, English

Williamstown
Mary J. Lantz, Early Childhood Education

Woodville
Katie H. Bush, Registered Nursing Program
Daren R. Cable, Arts & Sciences
Eric M. Donnell, Business Management Technology
Teresa B. Schmidlin, Business Management Technology
Sandra J. Sedlmeier, Accounting Technology
Erica M. See, General Studies
Joshua M. See, Microcomputer Business Systems Major


Adrian, MI
Doug G. Vogel, Electrical Certificate

Blissfield, MI
Alana M. Kost, Nursing Technology

Dundee, MI
Aric J. Massingill, Fire Science Technology

Erie, MI
Cynthia A. Lucas, Agribusiness Technology

Flat Rock, MI
Michelle L. Brewer, Dental Hygiene Technology

Garden City, MI
Theresa A. Bowsher, Dental Hygiene Technology

Jasper, MI
Kevin E. Pifer, Optometric Technology

Lambertville, MI
Rozlyn K. Koenigseker, Agribusiness Technology
Kathleen Summers-Sitarski, CAD/CAM Certificate
Courtney Svatek, Electrical Certificate

Marlette, MI
David R. Ruggles, Agribusiness Technology

Monroe, MI
Jennifer L. Boltman, Technical Illustration
Eric L. Redmond, Financial Management Technology
Richard J. Schmidt, Electrical Certificate

Napoleon, MI
Donald E. McCubbins, Ford ASSET Program

Newport, MI
Timothy K. McLeod, Electrical Certificate

Ottawa Lake, MI
Kyle W. Ruetz, Agribusiness Technology

Petersburg, MI
Stephen D. Roach, AIT Mechanical

Temperance, MI
Monica K. Greear, Pre-Surgical Technology
Steve R. Lamb, Pre-Radiography Technology
Tracie L. Lawn, Financial Management Technology
Erica L. Snyder, Arts & Sciences



Last modified on: Tuesday, September 02, 1997
Owens Community College Web site maintained by: JSpecht@owens.edu.